PRIVACY & COOKIE POLICY

Privacy policy (for website services)

Welcome to our website: please read carefully our Privacy Policy (hereinafter “Policy”), which applies in any case when you access the Site and decide to browse within it and / or to use its services, even independently of the purchase of products.

This Privacy Policy describes the personal data collected or generated (processed) when using the Data Controller’s websites, from now on “Sites”). This Policy describes the types of personal data that are collected at the time of use of our Sites and the way in which personal data are collected, shared and protected.

 

DATA CONTROLLERS

The Data Controller is

EVERKEM Srl,Piazza Carbonari, 12 – 20125 Milano – ItaliaPhone: +39 02 67076513       4 linee r.a.Email: info@everkem.com

P.IVA 01167320397

 

Purpose of the treatment

Some personal data may be requested in order to provide the requested services. In particular:

  • navigation data: this is information that is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment,
  • subscription to our mailing list service to receive commercial information (newsletter), the promotion of our activities and the provision of our services by e-mail,
  • request for information by completing the contact form or electronically,prior consent, creation of a consumer database and analysis of consumption habits and choices, market analysis and processing of data for statistical purposes for profiling purposes, in order to improve your browsing experience on the Site, also in order to allow us to send commercial proposals in line with your interests. The aforesaid profiling activity could also be carried out through the use of third-party cookies.

In this regard, we invite you to read our Cookie Policy.

We use personal data collected in the following ways:

  • newsletter subscription: e-mail address or telephone number.
  • request information via the contact form: contact details such as name and surname, e-mail address, city and province of residence,
  • profiling: contact data

We use personal data collected in the following ways:

  • to communicate information about our services and for other promotional purposes,
  • to guarantee the best functionality of the sites,
  • to carry out, improve and maintain our business and services.

Sharing of personal data

The personal data you provide will not be disclosed or disclosed to third parties, as well as to primary third-party companies (business partners and service providers) if and as legitimately appointed by EVERKEM SRL to perform functional activities to achieve the purposes referred to in paragraph 3. In any case, the data will be processed with the same security and confidentiality guarantees offered by EVERKEM SRL.

More detailed information on the names of internal and external data processors may be sent by writing to info@everkem.it.

Personal data will not be disclosed, sold or exchanged with third parties, except to the extent necessary to:

(i) comply with a request from the government, a court order or to comply with applicable laws;

(ii) to prevent illegal use of our Sites;

(iii) defend against third party claims; is

(iv) to facilitate fraud prevention or investigation.

Processing methods and retention times of personal data

International data transfers: the personal data that we collect or produce (process) in the context of our services will be stored exclusively in Italy.

Data retention: the retention of personal data will take place in paper and / or electronic / informatics form and for the time strictly necessary to satisfy the required purposes, respecting your privacy and current regulations.

Newsletter: personal data will be stored until unsubscribed, via a link in each e-mail.

Contact form: personal data will be stored electronically and for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes referred to in paragraph 3, respecting your privacy and current regulations.

Profiling: we keep your data for a maximum period equal to that foreseen by the applicable law, respectively equal to 12 months.

Right to be forgotten: in the case of the exercise of the right to be forgotten through the request for explicit cancellation of personal data processed by the owner, we remind you that such data will be kept, in a protected form and with limited access, solely for the purpose of ascertainment and repression of crimes, for a period not exceeding 12 months from the date of the request and subsequently they will be securely deleted or anonymised irreversibly.

Telematic traffic: data relating to electronic traffic, excluding communications contents, will be kept for a period of no more than 6 years from the date of communication, pursuant to art. 24 of the Law n. 167/2017, which implemented the EU Directive 2017/541 on anti-terrorism.

Rights relating to personal data

Exercise of rights

You have the right to obtain from the Data Controller confirmation that a personal data treatment is being processed, by sending an email to info@everkem.it or by writing to the address of the registered office of EVERKEM SRL. In this case has the right to:

  • obtain access to personal data, request the correction or deletion of personal data or the limitation of the processing of personal data concerning him or oppose their processing;
  • to receive personal data relating to him in a structured, commonly used and readable form by automatic device and has the right to transmit such data to another data controller (data portability);
  • be informed of the existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling;
  • if express, withdraw the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given prior to the revocation;
  • propose a complaint to the supervisory authority (Garante Privacy – http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524).

Export and cancellation of personal data

The data will be exported within 30 days or, in case the export becomes particularly complex, within three months.

The cancellation will be made within the established technical times and in accordance with the retention period explained in paragraph 5.

Nature of the conferment, consequences of refusal to respond to consent

The provision of data is optional and is returned to the user’s will. However, failure to provide the requested data makes it impossible to follow up the specific service requested. The consent to the processing of the aforesaid data is necessary as they are collected outside previous contractual agreements.

To give the correct treatment of the data it is necessary to fill in at least the fields marked with an asterisk, as they are indispensable for the provision of the service.

The consent is also necessary for the completion of the request for information from the contact form, to be subject to profiling and to receive promotional and commercial information from EVERKEM SRL via email.

Please therefore check the respective authorization boxes for the processing of personal data for specific purposes.

Questions and Feedbacks

We welcome questions, comments and concerns about our Policy. If you wish to provide feedback or if you have any questions or concerns, or if you wish to exercise your rights regarding personal data, please contact the references listed in the Data Controller section.

Cookies

The Owner receives and records information from your browser when using our Sites, which may also include personal data. We use cookies to collect this information, which may include among others: (i) IP address;

(ii) unique cookie identifier, information about cookies and information about the fact that the device has software to access certain features;

(iii) unique device identifier and type of device;

(iv) domain, browser type and language,

(v) operating system and system settings;

(vi) country and time zone;

(vii) websites previously visited;

(viii) information on your interaction with our Sites, such as clicks made, purchases and preferences indicated; and

(ix) access times and reference URLs.

Even third parties can collect information from the Sites through cookies. The third parties collect the data directly from your web browser and the processing and processing of this data is subject to the respective privacy policies.

We use cookies to monitor the use of the Sites by our customers and to understand their preferences (such as the choices of the country and language). This allows us to provide services to our customers and improve their online experience.

We also use cookies to obtain aggregate data related to site traffic and interaction on the site, to identify trends and obtain statistics so that we can always improve our sites. There are essentially three categories of cookies used on our sites:

Functional: these cookies are necessary for the basic functionality of the Site and are therefore always enabled. These include cookies that allow users to remember when browsing the site in a single session or, if required, from one session to another. They help provide assistance with security issues and regulatory compliance.

Performance: these cookies allow us to improve the functionality of our Sites by monitoring their use. In some cases, these cookies improve the processing speed of requests and allow you to store the preferences of the selected site. Refusing these cookies can lead to poorly specific indications and to a slower functioning of the site.

Statistics: The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.

Shinystat – TRIBOO DATA ANALYTICS S.R.L. – Italy

SHINYSTAT is a web analysis service provided by TRIBOO DATA ANALYTICS S.R.L. – Italy. TRIBOO DATA ANALYTICS S.R.L. – Italy collects Personal Data for the purpose of tracing and examining the use of this Website, compiling reports.

This integration of TRIBOO DATA ANALYTICS S.R.L. – Italy makes anonymous the IP address of any visitor. Anonymisation works by shortening the IP address of the Users within the borders of the Member States of the European Union or in other countries participating in the agreement on the European Economic Area.

SEE LINK

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

See the Shinystat information:

General Privacy Policy

Opt_out: Opt Out

 

Social media and advertising:

cookies related to social media offer the ability to connect to social networks (specifically Facebook, YouTube) and share content on our sites through social media. The advertising cookies (third-party) collect information to help better adapt the advertising to your interests, both inside and outside our sites. In some cases, these cookies involve the processing of your personal data. Refusing these cookies may result in the display of advertisements of no interest to you or the inability to connect effectively with social networks and / or to share content on social media.

For a complete and updated summary of all the third parties that access the web browser, it is advisable to install a specially created plug-in web browser. You can also choose to have the computer send a warning every time a cookie is sent, or you can choose to disable all cookies. You can do it in the browser settings on each browser and device that is used. Each browser is partly different, so you will have to consult the browser’s help menu to know the correct way to change cookies. If you disable cookies, you may not have access to many features that make our Sites more efficient and some of our services will not work properly.

How to limit or disable cookies

Be careful, disabling cookies this website may not work properly.

You can select / deselect individual cookies by intervening directly from the browser. Below are the instructions for the most popular browsers.

Each browser offers methods to limit or disable cookies.

For more information on cookie management visit the appropriate links: Internet Explorer- Firefox- Chrome- Safari

Internet Explorer 8.0+:

Click on “Tools” in the menu bar and select “Internet Options”.
Click on the “Privacy” tab at the top.
Drag the slider to “Block all cookies”.

Firefox 4.0+:

Click on “Tools” in the menu bar
Select “Options”
Click on the “Privacy” tab
Check the box “Activate the anti-tracking of personal data” box

Chrome:

Click on the “Chrome Menu” in the browser toolbar
Select “Settings”
Click on “Show advanced settings”
In the Privacy section, click on the “Content settings” button
In the “Cookies” section select “Ignore exceptions and block the setting of third-party cookies”

Safari 5.0:

Click on the Safari menu and select “Preferences”
Click on the “Security” tab.

In the “Accept cookies” section, specify whether to accept cookies always, never or only from the sites visited. For an explanation of the different options, click on the Help button in the form of a question mark. If Safari is set to block cookies, you may need to accept them temporarily for the page to open. Then repeat the above steps and select “Always”. Once you have finished using the guide, deactivate cookies again and delete them. How to disable third-party cookies

 Google ServicesFacebook

 

How to disable cookies on Smartphone and Tablet

IOS

Go to iOS Settings (on the icon on the home screen) and select the Safari icon from the menu that opens. Proceed to Block cookies and check the option Always block to completely disable cookies. To activate the Do Not Track function, go back to the Settings> Safari menu and set the lever for the Do not detect item to ON.

Android – Chrome browser

Go to Menu located at the top right (the icon with the three dots) and select the item Settings from the menu that appears. In the page that opens, click on the item Content settings and remove the check from the option Accept cookies. If you want to activate the Do Not Track function, go to Settings> Privacy, click on the “Do not track” button and move the lever located at the top right to ON.

Android – Firefox browser

Go to Menu, located at the top right (the icon with the three dots) and select the item Settings from the menu that appears. On the page that opens, click on Cookies and put the check mark on Disable if you want to disable them completely or on Active, excluding third parties if you want to disable them only for third-party sites. To activate the Do Not Track function, instead click on the Tracking item and choose the option Ask the sites not to make any tracing from the box that opens.

x

Gentile Visitatore, il sito richiede di accettare i cookie per scopi legati a prestazioni del sito stesso e statistiche.
I cookie di terze parti vengono utilizzati per offrire migliori funzionalità del sito.
Potrà sempre modificare le sue preferenze accedendo alla sezione "Impostazioni cookie" del Suo browser. Per i dettagli completi, consulti la Politica sulla privacy e sui cookie.
Accettando i cookie e l'elaborazione dei dati personali si potrà procedere con la navigazione.

Impostazioni della Privacy
Name Enabled
Technical Cookies
In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies: wp_test_cookie,wp_logged_in_,wp_sec.
Cookies
We use Cookies to give you a better website experience.